View Full Version : New format crashes explorer



Pages : [1] 2 3

BigJim
12-07-2006, 08:32 PM
For some reason I have a problem with Explorer crashing while I am on this site and it only happens on this site.

Anyone else experiencing this?

It doesn't happen everytime but it happens enough that I am noticing it.

I'm tired of the question about sending an error report.



Never pay again for live sex! (http://showmewebcam.com/?p=1) | Hot girls doing naughty stuff for free! (http://showmewebcam.com/?p=3) | Chat for free! (http://showmewebcam.com/?p=5)

usual suspects
12-07-2006, 08:37 PM
happened to me a couple times tonight as well Jim.

bodywarrior
12-07-2006, 08:45 PM
I could not access www.tidalfish.com at all from Tuesday night - through Thursday morning. Several people on the Northern Neck board had the same problem I did.:confused:

jwas1
12-07-2006, 08:49 PM
No problem for me

Joe Bowers
12-07-2006, 08:50 PM
I use netscape and haven't had any problems other than still learning navigation. I could not access this site earlier this week, but I have not seen were anyone said it had problems.

JoeB

Lunasea
12-07-2006, 09:00 PM
I'm on firefox and had a problem acssessing the site two nites ago.

Chumlord
12-07-2006, 09:15 PM
That's why I'm on a Mac!!!!!!!! It just works!!!!

J Keeler
12-07-2006, 09:30 PM
Which version of Explorer are you using?
I just upgraded to Explorer 7.0 last week and have experienced no problems like you describe.
Tight lines,
John

BigJim
12-07-2006, 09:40 PM
I have 7.0 at work but have not upgraded at home. I cannot recall it happening at home. I'm also not sure I like the 7.0 format though. I haven't figured out how to make it look more like the older version and increase the icon size so that my older eyes can actually see it.



Never pay again for live sex! (http://showmewebcam.com/?p=1) | Hot girls doing naughty stuff for free! (http://showmewebcam.com/?p=3) | Chat for free! (http://showmewebcam.com/?p=5)

J Keeler
12-07-2006, 09:57 PM
Jim: I also experienced problems with the small size icons. if I remember correctly, I went into control panel then "display" and solved the problem. Hope this helps.
Tight lines,
John