View Full Version : Run time errors?



SteveF
12-10-2006, 01:16 PM
Getting a lot of run time errors (object errors) last 2-3 days. Doesn't happen amywhere but on TF. Fix in the works???

Brandon
12-10-2006, 10:19 PM
Please let me know the exact error so I can look into it. In my testing in IE and Firefox I have not received any. If you would post the exact error it will allow me to look into it.

Thanks

Brandon

SteveF
12-11-2006, 06:29 AM
Hi Brandon. I had it happen on one other site this morning so let me do some checking here first! Thanks!

SteveF
12-11-2006, 08:18 AM
I upgraded to Office 2003 last week and the default during that installation is to re-enable IE script debugging! Killed that again in the IE tools and I think I'm okay. On the other hand it looks like there are many more script 'errors' in the new site than in more fully mature sites ;-)

Brandon
12-11-2006, 11:19 PM
When you come across them please post them here so I can look into them.

Thanks

Brandon